NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $424,350 - $495,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,637 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2025

Last sale price $440,000 $269 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,719 / mo

201 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Jensen Beach High School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to Ocean Cove Stuart, Florida
This Luxury townhome features high-end finishes, top-of-the-line appliances, and impact windows. Steps away from the Saint Lucie River and minutes from the pristine beaches of the Atlantic Ocean as well as historic downtown Stuart. This spacious and modern open-concept townhome was built in 2022. Experience the best of Florida Living in a serene and and luxurious setting. A Fitness Trail around a pond making this perfect for animal lovers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Merchant

RE/MAX Gold License #3577561 Listed on: 01/29/2025

RE/MAX Gold

Last Buyer's Agent

Miriam Speakman

FSBI Realty.Com License #0448405

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,103

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,637 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 023841017000005000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance
  • Built by Pulte Homes
  • Ocean Cove Subdivision, Grayton Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,103

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: I95 to Exit 101 East Kanner Highway, right on Monterey, to Ocean Ave, Ocean Cove is on the Right.
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 3
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1637.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 265.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Sidewalks, Trail(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 023841017000005000
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3103.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2025
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Dilan Suamy Shari Baerga and Dominguez Pedro Antonio
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$85,000
-16.19%
Views
78
Current Estimated Value
$452,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Dilan Suamy Shad Baerga and Dominguez Pedro Antonio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,401
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Costa Carmen Pio $440,000 Home Partners Title Services
Costa Carmen Pio $440,000 Home Partners Title Services
Dilan Suamy Shad Baerga $444,900 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dilan Suamy Shad Baerga $400,401
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Sold $440,000 -3.7% $269 / Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Price Changed $457,000 -0.7% $279 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Price Changed $460,000 -1.7% $281 / Sq Ft
02/09/2025 02/09/25 Price Changed $468,000 -0.4% $286 / Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Price Changed $470,000 -0.4% $287 / Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Price Changed $472,000 -0.6% $288 / Sq Ft
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Price Changed $475,000 -5.0% $290 / Sq Ft
10/13/2024 10/13/24 Price Changed $500,000 -4.8% $305 / Sq Ft
09/05/2024 09/05/24 For Sale $525,000 -- $321 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,235 $217,723 -- --
2024 $3,103 $211,587 -- --
2023 $3,103 $205,425 $0 $0
2022 $699 $27,720 $0 $0
2021 $0 $25,200 $25,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11018382

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 02-38-41-017-000-00500-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.