18510 94th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18510 94th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,264,286, approximately $877 per square foot. 18510 94th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Gaisford Julie A
Bought by
Hebert John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,282
Outstanding Balance
$241,660
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,022,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Betty A Berg and Gaisford Julie A
Bought by
Gaisford Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,282
Outstanding Balance
$241,660
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,022,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert John | $355,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Gaisford Julie A | -- | None Available |