18510 Delaware Ave Redford, MI 48240
Estimated Value: $160,395 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18510 Delaware Ave, Redford, MI 48240 and is currently estimated at $179,099, approximately $149 per square foot. 18510 Delaware Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Beech Elementary School, Hilbert Elementary School, and David Ellis Academy West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Mcleod John
Bought by
Mcleod John and Preston Christine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $819 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $781 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $704 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,530 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,772 | $29,900 | $6,900 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map