NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18518 Chicago Ave Lansing, IL 60438

Estimated Value: $187,464 - $231,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,167 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 18518 Chicago Ave, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $204,366, approximately $175 per square foot. 18518 Chicago Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Sas Holdings Llc Series I
Bought by
Thornton Daphne
Current Estimated Value
$203,947

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,050
Outstanding Balance
$61,926
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,440

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Sadowsky Steve
Bought by
Sas Holdings Llc Series 1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Sadowsky Steve

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Verduzco Antonio
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Phillips John and Phillips Tamara
Bought by
Verduzco Antonio and Verduzco Itzel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
9.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thornton Daphne $95,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Sas Holdings Llc Series 1 -- None Available
Sadowsky Steve $60,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company -- Ticor Title Insurance Co
Indymac Bank Fsb -- None Available
Verduzco Antonio $146,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thornton Daphne $93,050
Previous Owner Verduzco Antonio $146,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,170 $14,000 $2,890 $11,110
2024 $5,170 $14,000 $2,890 $11,110
2023 $4,026 $14,000 $2,890 $11,110
2022 $4,026 $9,615 $2,550 $7,065
2021 $3,973 $9,615 $2,550 $7,065
2020 $3,821 $9,615 $2,550 $7,065
2019 $3,881 $10,246 $2,380 $7,866
2018 $3,806 $10,246 $2,380 $7,866
2017 $3,877 $10,246 $2,380 $7,866
2016 $3,494 $8,887 $2,210 $6,677
2015 $3,182 $8,887 $2,210 $6,677
2014 $3,166 $8,887 $2,210 $6,677
2013 $3,506 $10,415 $2,210 $8,205
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.