18518 E Maxwell Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99016
Greenacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,929 - $383,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18518 E Maxwell Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99016 and is currently estimated at $299,732, approximately $302 per square foot. 18518 E Maxwell Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Greenacres Elementary School, Greenacres Middle School, and Central Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $227,300 | $115,000 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $220,400 | $100,000 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $219,200 | $95,000 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $209,200 | $85,000 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $137,400 | $55,000 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $115,600 | $45,000 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $107,700 | $40,000 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $96,600 | $40,000 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $88,300 | $40,000 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $79,800 | $35,000 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $77,500 | $35,000 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,400 | $35,000 | $39,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map