1852 E 24th Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
Rogers Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1852 E 24th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $438,698, approximately $214 per square foot. 1852 E 24th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Rogers Park Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Fenn Susan K and Boesenberg Karl A
Bought by
Thomas Christopher S and Thomas Germaine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$204,291
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Christopher S | -- | Atga |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Christopher S | $308,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $470,100 | $187,100 | $283,000 |
| 2024 | $5,835 | $436,400 | $165,600 | $270,800 |
| 2023 | $6,848 | $402,100 | $157,600 | $244,500 |
| 2022 | $5,785 | $393,500 | $157,600 | $235,900 |
| 2021 | $6,433 | $357,000 | $157,600 | $199,400 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | $363,900 | $157,600 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $364,500 | $157,600 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $5,189 | $366,400 | $157,600 | $208,800 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $369,500 | $157,600 | $211,900 |
| 2016 | $4,805 | $361,500 | $121,200 | $240,300 |
| 2015 | $4,805 | $356,600 | $121,200 | $235,400 |
| 2014 | $4,805 | $340,000 | $121,200 | $218,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map