1852 E 29th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,373 - $1,109,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1852 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,011,343, approximately $902 per square foot. 1852 E 29th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 222 Katherine R Snyder, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Getman Helen and Pisman Alexander
Bought by
Chack Nicholas and Qiu Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,499
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$421,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Lanzman Alexander and Lanzman Marianna
Bought by
Getman Helen and Pisman Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Klein Brenda and Klein Yaakov
Bought by
Lanzman Alexander and Lanzman Marianna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chack Nicholas | $890,000 | -- | |
| Getman Helen | $537,000 | -- | |
| Lanzman Alexander | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chack Nicholas | $712,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Getman Helen | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanzman Alexander | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,237 | $55,500 | $11,520 | $43,980 |
| 2025 | $7,237 | $53,460 | $11,520 | $41,940 |
| 2024 | $7,237 | $48,960 | $11,520 | $37,440 |
| 2023 | $7,261 | $52,200 | $11,520 | $40,680 |
| 2022 | $6,734 | $44,520 | $11,520 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $6,697 | $48,840 | $11,520 | $37,320 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $52,920 | $11,520 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $6,281 | $50,220 | $11,520 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $6,074 | $29,796 | $6,399 | $23,397 |
| 2017 | $5,431 | $28,110 | $8,303 | $19,807 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $26,520 | $8,764 | $17,756 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $25,021 | $7,803 | $17,218 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $25,021 | $9,366 | $15,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map