Seller's Agent in 2016
Tom Joseph
Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale
(479) 268-5500
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,862 - $267,000
Over sized newer AC means lower electrical bills; new gas range/microwave oven, new dishwasher, 3 years old roof is a well treated, cute colors updated, this is a smart floor plan! Moving into this home means peace of mind with updated systems and less possibilities for out the pocket house costs. Get what you pay for in this STYLISH home! Premium qualities at an affordable price.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale License #SA00044924 Listed on: 02/17/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jaime O | $102,000 | Realty Title & Closing Servi | |
| Gray James Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Gray James Allen | $92,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Yingling Victor | $63,000 | Associates Closing & Title | |
| Leal Ruben | $130,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Carrera Juan Garcia | $100,000 | Elite Title Company Inc | |
| River Valley Homes Inc | $19,000 | Elite Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray James Allen | $89,842 | |
| Previous Owner | Leal Ruben | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrera Juan Garcia | $97,583 | |
| Previous Owner | River Valley Homes Inc | $72,765 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $102,000 | -2.8% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $42,640 | $12,600 | $30,040 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $42,640 | $12,600 | $30,040 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $42,640 | $12,600 | $30,040 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $26,180 | $6,000 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $26,180 | $6,000 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $26,180 | $6,000 | $20,180 |
| 2019 | $909 | $17,250 | $5,000 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $909 | $17,250 | $5,000 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $900 | $17,250 | $5,000 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $550 | $17,250 | $5,000 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | $550 | $17,250 | $5,000 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | $631 | $18,790 | $4,600 | $14,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tom Joseph
Weichert REALTORS - The Griffin Company Springdale
(479) 268-5500
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ramon Pineda
Fathom Realty
(479) 502-4629
124 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1008357
APN: 815-36340-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.