1852 Joel St Vineland, NJ 08361
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $365,527
Studio
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1852 Joel St, Vineland, NJ 08361 and is currently estimated at $342,882, approximately $183 per square foot. 1852 Joel St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including D'Ippolito Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Intermediate School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Barnett Timothy R
Bought by
Belmonte Nicholas E and Belmonte Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Landi Thomas A
Bought by
Barnett Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,350
Interest Rate
5.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belmonte Nicholas E | $212,000 | -- | |
| Barnett Timothy R | $164,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnett Timothy R | $159,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $135,000 | $29,000 | $106,000 |