$415,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,650 Sq Ft
1998 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$157 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bar
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Riverton model now available! 5 bed, 3.5 bath. Enter foyer with split staircase, main level has 5th bedroom, Living room, dining room, family room, 1/2 bath, laundry, and exit through sliding glass doors from kitchen on beautiful, multi-leveled deck with built-in planter boxes. Perfect for summertime entertaining! Covered portion with hanging lights, space for multiple conversation areas, bricked area to house your grill from wind, and much more. The ultimate party deck! Basement has rec room for movie nights as well as full bath and wet bar. Bring the party inside for rainy days! Now to the upstairs, 4 bedrooms, master has walk-in closet with vanity area, full bath. Additional full bath on 2nd floor and loft area for office, work out equipment, extra family room or whatever your family needs! Come check out this home and make it your own! min from I55, shopping, dining and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Clemente

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475116632 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Oscar Ochoa

Redfin Corporation License #475198375

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,894

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 135

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bar
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

  • Association fees include clubhouse, exercise facilities, pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,894

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • LivingArea: 2650
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5, Loft, Recreation Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 95
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80 x 135
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: Y

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8894
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-7.76%
Views
40

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
124.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2014
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
List Price
$254,900
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-5.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%
Original Mortgage
$233,922
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2007
Sold by
Wisniewski David J and Wisniewski Marjorie
Bought by
Ryan Thomas and Ryan Georgeann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Wisniewski David J and Wisniewski Marjorie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,100
Interest Rate
7.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $415,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $242,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $266,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $207,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $233,922 FHA
Previous Owner $196,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $186,100 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $415,000 -7.8% $157 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $449,900 +85.9% $170 / Sq Ft
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Sold $242,000 -3.2% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2015 03/15/15 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2015 02/25/15 Price Changed $249,900 -2.0% $94 / Sq Ft
12/05/2014 12/05/14 Price Changed $254,900 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
12/05/2014 12/05/14 For Sale $254,900 -1.9% $96 / Sq Ft
11/04/2014 11/04/14 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2014 10/20/14 For Sale $259,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,260 $132,181 $22,816 $109,365
2023 $8,894 $119,383 $20,607 $98,776
2022 $7,949 $107,222 $18,508 $88,714
2021 $7,540 $100,207 $17,297 $82,910
2020 $7,428 $97,364 $16,806 $80,558
2019 $7,171 $92,771 $16,013 $76,758
2018 $6,867 $87,163 $15,045 $72,118
2017 $6,664 $82,831 $14,297 $68,534
2016 $6,531 $79,000 $13,636 $65,364
2015 $6,188 $74,005 $12,774 $61,231
2014 $6,188 $71,392 $12,323 $59,069
2013 $6,188 $71,392 $12,323 $59,069

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12593080

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-03-33-301-056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.