18524 Split Rock Ln Germantown, MD 20874
Estimated Value: $339,246 - $418,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18524 Split Rock Ln, Germantown, MD 20874 and is currently estimated at $389,812, approximately $254 per square foot. 18524 Split Rock Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Clopper Mill Elementary, Roberto W. Clemente Middle, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $314,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $294,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $274,100 | $120,000 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $263,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $253,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $242,700 | $120,000 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $238,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $233,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $227,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $225,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $223,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map