18529 Firethorn Dr Spring Hill, FL 34610
Estimated Value: $351,557 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18529 Firethorn Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34610 and is currently estimated at $383,639, approximately $240 per square foot. 18529 Firethorn Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Shady Hills Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Blalock Chester A and Blalock Blanche
Bought by
Laferty Shawn and Laferty Carmon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Outstanding Balance
$26,395
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laferty Shawn | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laferty Shawn | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,596 | $130,180 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,596 | $130,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $122,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $119,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $115,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $112,540 | $27,583 | $84,957 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $110,990 | $15,433 | $95,557 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $106,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $106,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $102,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $101,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $103,695 | $16,071 | $87,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map