1853 Bennett Rd Grayson, GA 30017
3
Beds
3
Baths
960
Sq Ft
3.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 Bennett Rd, Grayson, GA 30017. 1853 Bennett Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Grayson Elementary School, Bay Creek Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Charline Weathers
Bought by
Pulte Home Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Weathers James E
Bought by
Weathers Charline C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulte Home Co Llc | $1,117,461 | -- | |
| Weathers Charline C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,997 | $57,360 | $37,840 | $19,520 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $98,000 | $35,000 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $86,560 | $29,750 | $56,810 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $68,600 | $35,000 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $3,365 | $68,600 | $35,000 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $3,198 | $63,520 | $31,200 | $32,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map