1853 Bennett Rd Waskom, TX 75692
Estimated Value: $148,657 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
742
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 Bennett Rd, Waskom, TX 75692 and is currently estimated at $177,329, approximately $238 per square foot. 1853 Bennett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waskom Elementary School, Waskom Middle School, and Waskom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Coleman Eddie Joe
Bought by
Gordon Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Charles R | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $82,840 | $81,150 | $1,690 |
| 2024 | $37 | $219,710 | $219,400 | $310 |
| 2023 | $36 | $219,690 | $219,400 | $290 |
| 2022 | $42 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $55 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $54 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $69 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $69 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $85 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $81 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $34 | $82,650 | $81,760 | $890 |
| 2014 | $32 | $82,650 | $81,760 | $890 |
Source: Public Records
Map