1853 Kendall Ave North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 Kendall Ave, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $229,000, approximately $244 per square foot. 1853 Kendall Ave is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Alexander Keenan J
Bought by
Alexander Keenan J and Cook Charmaree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,170
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Cook Robert L
Bought by
Alexander Keenan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Cook Robert L
Bought by
Cook Robert L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Keenan J | -- | Sta (Stewart Title Company Of | |
| Alexander Keenan J | -- | Collier Law | |
| Cook Robert L | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Keenan J | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Keenan J | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $83,063 | $14,611 | $68,452 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $82,870 | $14,611 | $68,259 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $79,135 | $14,611 | $64,524 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $78,588 | $14,611 | $63,977 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $81,203 | $14,611 | $66,592 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $81,395 | $14,611 | $66,784 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $81,274 | $14,611 | $66,663 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $143,006 | $14,611 | $128,395 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $139,560 | $14,611 | $124,949 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $136,273 | $14,611 | $121,662 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,813 | $14,611 | $118,202 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,407 | $14,611 | $118,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map