1854 Corner Rd Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $244,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1854 Corner Rd, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $211,127, approximately $103 per square foot. 1854 Corner Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell Joyce A
Bought by
Mitchell Joseph Mark and Mitchell Ethan Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Joseph Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $30,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $30,460 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $827 | $36,600 | $7,560 | $29,040 |
| 2021 | $822 | $33,880 | $8,700 | $25,180 |
| 2020 | $734 | $32,160 | $7,560 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $725 | $23,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $497 | $20,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $497 | $20,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $22,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $567 | $22,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $22,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,066 | $22,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map