Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Link
(718) 490-3056
63 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $710,000
Marine Park! 2 Bdr Duplex, Full Bath, Large EiK, Full Basement Unfinished, Shared Drive, Yard.
Last Buyer's Agent
Liufen Yu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwok Susana Yee | $498,888 | -- | |
| Ritter Kevin J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwok Susana Yee | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Sold | $498,888 | -- | $594 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,987 | $41,640 | $8,820 | $32,820 |
| 2025 | $5,987 | $40,020 | $8,820 | $31,200 |
| 2024 | $5,987 | $38,220 | $8,820 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $42,060 | $8,820 | $33,240 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | $37,680 | $8,820 | $28,860 |
| 2021 | $5,519 | $37,680 | $8,820 | $28,860 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $30,420 | $8,820 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $22,929 | $7,248 | $15,681 |
| 2016 | $4,369 | $21,854 | $6,894 | $14,960 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $20,700 | $9,780 | $10,920 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $20,700 | $9,780 | $10,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Link
(718) 490-3056
63 in this area
118 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Liufen Yu
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 411706
APN: 08477-0062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.