1854 Horsechestnut Trail Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,853
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1854 Horsechestnut Trail, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $417,945, approximately $225 per square foot. 1854 Horsechestnut Trail is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Duffy Gerald L and Duffy James P
Bought by
L`Heureaux Marc Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Weible John D
Bought by
Duffy Gerald L and Duffy James P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L`Heureaux Marc Roger | $252,000 | -- | |
| Duffy Gerald L | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,667 | $270,400 | $215,000 | $55,400 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $270,400 | $215,000 | $55,400 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $270,400 | $215,000 | $55,400 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $270,400 | $215,000 | $55,400 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $270,400 | $215,000 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $209,300 | $160,000 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $209,300 | $160,000 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $209,300 | $160,000 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $209,300 | $160,000 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $4,635 | $254,200 | $204,000 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $4,327 | $254,200 | $204,000 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $4,327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map