1854 Jackson Ave Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1854 Jackson Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $330,099, approximately $257 per square foot. 1854 Jackson Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2017
Sold by
Silva Rigobeto R
Bought by
Sustatita Irma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sustatita Irma A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sustatita Irma A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $299,239 | $114,735 | $184,504 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $161,149 | $63,104 | $98,045 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $157,300 | $54,198 | $103,102 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $173,800 | $50,951 | $122,849 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $208,000 | $52,264 | $155,736 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $170,000 | $41,853 | $128,147 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $149,000 | $31,713 | $117,287 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $121,000 | $26,224 | $94,776 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $110,000 | $26,224 | $83,776 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $46,634 | $13,017 | $33,617 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $45,057 | $13,017 | $32,040 |
| 2014 | $847 | $33,375 | $11,372 | $22,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map