1854 Marshall Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $134,265 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1854 Marshall Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $186,816, approximately $175 per square foot. 1854 Marshall Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Patrick
Bought by
Zubey Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zubey Joseph M | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zubey Joseph M | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $114,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $787 | $91,700 | $38,000 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $762 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $89,000 | $38,000 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $883 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $885 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $475 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $475 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $475 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map