NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1854 Ridgeview Dr Thomson, GA 30824

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
2004 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2019

Last sale price $90,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

#MustSee Come check out this 4 bedroom 2 bath home. There is carpet and wood look vinyl flooring throughout the home. Walk into the great room that features a wood burning fireplace with stone surround and a wood mantle. The kitchen has stainless steel appliance package and a bar top area that seats 2 that over looks the great room. The master bathroom has a shower tub combo, dual vanity sinks, and a large walk in closet(4x12). All bedrooms have ceiling fans. The laundry room(12x5) has shelving for storage. The large back deck(15x11) over looks the backyard that is perfect for grilling in the summer months. Both the front porch and back deck are newly installed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Bolin

VanderMorgan Realty License #285108 Listed on: 05/11/2019

VanderMorgan Realty

Co-Listed By

Mitch Courson

VanderMorgan Realty License #381612

Last Buyer's Agent

Bessie Dix

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #326879

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 89900.00
  • Living Area: 1872.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 48.02
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Other, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle, None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch

• Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air

• Lot Features: See Remarks, Other
  • Lot Size: .5
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2019-05-13

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: Yes

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold $90,000 +0.1% $48 / Sq Ft
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2019 05/11/19 For Sale $89,900 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $559 $19,794 $3,300 $16,494
2024 $559 $18,582 $2,100 $16,482
2023 $537 $18,870 $2,000 $16,870
2022 $565 $18,066 $2,000 $16,066
2021 $504 $16,646 $2,400 $14,246
2020 $710 $25,199 $2,400 $22,799
2019 $718 $25,199 $2,400 $22,799
2018 $718 $25,199 $2,400 $22,799
2017 $726 $26,399 $3,600 $22,799
2016 $726 $26,399 $3,600 $22,799
2015 $661 $26,399 $3,600 $22,799
2014 $662 $26,399 $3,600 $22,799
2013 -- $4,400 $3,600 $800

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98050481

Hive MLS

APN: 0029B 00000 006 000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.