Landlord's Agent in 2017
Connie Dornan
@ Properties
(847) 208-1397
108 in this area
648 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,438,181
Outstanding home w/grand 2-story Foyer & elegant staircase welcomes you into this impressively designed showpiece. LR w/large windows overlooking front garden flows beautifully into over-sized FR w/contemporary frplce making terrific use of LR. Elegant DR w/modern chandelier & gleaming hrdwd firs. Fabulous KIT w/center island,neutral cabs & counters,desk planning area,Breakfast Rm, sliders to patio & open to FR. 1st flr BR5/OFF w/full BA is thoughtfully tucked away w/sliders to yard. Escape to the Mstr Suite complete w/His & Hers WICs, sep shower, dual vanity & jetted tub. 3 add'l well appointed BRs w/loads of closet space & shared full BA w/dual vanity. LL features sensational Rec Rm adorned w/built-in bookshelves & spacious Storage Rm. Great backyard perfect for all sorts of outdoor fun & activities. Other features of this amazing home include: attached 3 car garage w/Mud/LDY Rm, skylights,gleaming hardwood firs & more! Just mins to Metra,schools,shops,parks,tennis,town & I94 access.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475128119 Listed on: 05/14/2017
Last Renter's Agent
Margaret Kalinowski
Coldwell Banker Residential
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jin Jianping | $370,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Weimer Kinzie L | $450,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jin Jianping | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weimer Kinzie L | $384,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Rented | $3,600 | -6.5% | -- |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Price Changed | $3,850 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2017 05/14/17 | For Rent | $4,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,735 | $108,780 | $30,079 | $78,701 |
| 2024 | $18,735 | $82,007 | $25,330 | $56,677 |
| 2023 | $19,151 | $82,007 | $25,330 | $56,677 |
| 2022 | $19,151 | $86,428 | $25,330 | $61,098 |
| 2021 | $17,277 | $69,155 | $18,601 | $50,554 |
| 2020 | $16,171 | $69,155 | $18,601 | $50,554 |
| 2019 | $16,257 | $78,586 | $18,601 | $59,985 |
| 2018 | $16,239 | $72,779 | $16,226 | $56,553 |
| 2017 | $16,263 | $74,665 | $16,226 | $58,439 |
| 2016 | $17,666 | $84,835 | $16,226 | $68,609 |
| 2015 | $14,140 | $62,310 | $13,456 | $48,854 |
| 2014 | $13,520 | $62,310 | $13,456 | $48,854 |
| 2013 | $13,090 | $62,310 | $13,456 | $48,854 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Connie Dornan
@ Properties
(847) 208-1397
108 in this area
648 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Margaret Kalinowski
Coldwell Banker Residential
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09626030
APN: 04-15-204-011-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.