1854 White Pine Dr Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $176,908 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1854 White Pine Dr, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $187,977, approximately $170 per square foot. 1854 White Pine Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Mansfield Christian School, and Mansfield Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Liming Susan A and Liming Brian R
Bought by
Liming Brian Ray and Liming Susan Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Frisbee Susan A and Liming Susan A
Bought by
Liming Brian R and Liming Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Frisbee Ross M
Bought by
Frisbee Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liming Brian Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Liming Brian R | -- | -- | |
| Frisbee Susan A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frisbee Susan A | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $43,030 | $13,860 | $29,170 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $43,030 | $13,860 | $29,170 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $43,030 | $13,860 | $29,170 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $28,540 | $10,470 | $18,070 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $28,540 | $10,470 | $18,070 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $28,540 | $10,470 | $18,070 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $24,180 | $8,870 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $24,180 | $8,870 | $15,310 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $24,180 | $8,870 | $15,310 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $24,610 | $8,600 | $16,010 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $24,610 | $8,600 | $16,010 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $24,610 | $8,600 | $16,010 |
| 2012 | $656 | $25,370 | $8,870 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map