1854 Windmill Way Cincinnati, OH 45240
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,152/month
About This Home
Great single-story brick home featuring a covered front porch and mature shade trees. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room with large front windows that bring in natural light, along with a separate den highlighted by wood-paneled walls, a brick fireplace, and built-in shelving. The kitchen offers white cabinetry, laminate countertops, and black appliances, with an adjacent dining area. Bedrooms include ample closet space, and the full bath features tile surround and classic fixtures. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry area, multiple storage closets, a backyard with a storage shed, and off-street parking.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,306
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 8,015 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 126x60x130x64
Interior Spaces
- 1,405 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Vinyl Flooring
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Solid Surface Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $38,448 | $5,327 | $33,121 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $38,448 | $5,327 | $33,121 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $19,250 | $4,690 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $19,250 | $4,690 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $19,250 | $4,690 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $17,003 | $4,263 | $12,740 |
| 2018 | $670 | $17,003 | $4,263 | $12,740 |
| 2017 | $627 | $17,003 | $4,263 | $12,740 |
| 2016 | $863 | $20,056 | $4,953 | $15,103 |
| 2015 | $881 | $20,056 | $4,953 | $15,103 |
| 2014 | $878 | $20,056 | $4,953 | $15,103 |
| 2013 | $1,173 | $24,165 | $5,968 | $18,197 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $179,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | Sojourners Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1869725
APN: 590-0391-0202
- 1887 Lotushill Dr
- 1931 Lotushill Dr
- 1828 Aspenhill Dr
- 10945 Crystalhill Ct
- 1858 Aspenhill Dr
- 1855 Bluehill Dr
- 1990 Bluehill Dr
- 1884 Sevenhills Dr
- 1785 Acreview Dr
- 2071 Roosevelt Ave
- 2097 Bluehill Dr
- 10897 Sprucehill Dr
- 2342 Washington Ave
- 2371 Wilson Ave
- 2192 Pinney Ln
- 10731 Valiant Dr
- 10526 Breedshill Dr
- 1413 Waycross Rd
- 1452 Longacre Dr
- 10380 Hawkhurst Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.