$1,550,000
SOLD MAR 16, 2026
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,262 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$364 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

22 on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Fitness Center
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Sunset Lakes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Gated Community

About This Home

As of March 2026

Experience upscale living in the exclusive Sunset Lakes Gated Community with this extraordinary lakefront estate. This stunning home features 5 bedrms, 4.5 baths, and 3 car garage, all perfectly situated in a cul-de-sac. The home boast a newly renovated gourmet kitchen with top of the line finishes, new tile flooring downstairs, and freshly painted interior and exterior paint. Enjoy cinematic experiences in your private home theatre or entertain guests in style with the summer kitchen with a custom built gazebo. New IMPACT windows, doors, and garage doors. A full house propane GENERATOR with a 250 gallon underground tank. The pool has a saltwater system, heater, and pump. Best of all, it's close to excellent schools, shopping, and dining. Luxury and convenience in one great place.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marjorie Laforest

Area Realty Team License #3560232 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Theda Brown

London Foster Realty License #3263563

London Foster Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $24,224

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 11,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • 120 Ft Wide Lot
  • Lake Front
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RS3

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,262 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 513925055370

Est. Annual Taxes

$24,224

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Subdivision Name: SUNSET LAKES PLAT TWO
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Active With Contract
  • CurrentPrice: 1550000
  • InternetRemarks: This stunning home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and 3-car garage, in a cul-de-sac with impact Windows and Doors. Propane Gen w/ 250gal underground tank.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Loft
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 4262
  • Other Equipment: Whole House Permanent Generator, Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Clear Impact Glass, Complete Impact Glass, High Impact Windows
  • Bedroom Features: Sitting Area - Primary Bedroom
  • Living Room Features: Loft

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Barrel Roof
  • View: Lake
  • Exterior Features: Barbeque, Built-In Grill
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: WF/Pool/No Ocean Access, Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: SUNSET LAKES PLAT TWO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paver Block

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Exercise Room, Gated Community, Management On Site, Sauna

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunset Lakes
  • High School: Everglades
  • Middle Or Junior School: Glades

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 513925055370
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11200
  • Zoning: RS3

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 24224

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Isf International Seafood Llc
Bought by
D2 Real Estate Holdings Llc
Seller's Agent
Marjorie Laforest
Area Realty Team
Buyer's Agent
Theda Brown
London Foster Realty
List Price
$1,625,000
Sold Price
$1,550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-4.62%
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.81%
Original Mortgage
$1,240,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,238,787
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,347

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2021
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Boulet Ben M and Boulet Karen M
Bought by
Conger Jason Robert and Conger Amy Michelle
Seller's Agent
Krissy Camacho
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Arciniegas
Cuadra Group LLC
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,099,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$101,000
-8.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Ambry Homes Southern Ltd
Bought by
Boulet Ben and Boulet Karen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Gi Hms Of Sunset Lakes Assoc
Bought by
Ambry Hms Sthrn Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,550,000 Cla Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $1,099,000 South Coast Title
Special Warranty Deed $612,300 Assured Title Services Inc
Deed $764,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,240,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $480,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold $1,550,000 -4.6% $364 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $1,625,000 0.0% $381 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $1,625,000 +8.3% $381 / Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Sold $1,500,000 -4.8% $352 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2025 03/03/25 For Sale $1,575,000 0.0% $370 / Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 For Sale $1,575,000 0.0% $370 / Sq Ft
02/08/2025 02/08/25 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Price Changed $1,575,000 -1.6% $370 / Sq Ft
01/06/2025 01/06/25 For Sale $1,600,000 +6.7% $375 / Sq Ft
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Off Market $1,500,000 -- --
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Price Changed $1,600,000 -3.0% $375 / Sq Ft
08/28/2024 08/28/24 For Sale $1,650,000 +50.1% $387 / Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $1,099,000 0.0% $258 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/11/2021 04/11/21 Price Changed $1,099,000 -8.4% $258 / Sq Ft
03/08/2021 03/08/21 For Sale $1,200,000 0.0% $282 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Rented $6,150 +2.5% --
01/07/2019 01/07/19 Price Changed $5,999 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
12/03/2018 12/03/18 For Rent $6,500 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $24,224 $1,356,700 $100,800 $1,255,900
2025 $23,522 $1,191,280 $100,800 $1,090,480
2024 $22,999 $1,183,210 $100,800 $1,047,950
2023 $22,999 $1,148,750 $100,800 $1,047,950
2022 $21,990 $1,086,080 $100,800 $985,280
2021 $14,424 $690,240 $100,800 $589,440
2020 $14,370 $684,930 $100,800 $584,130
2019 $13,564 $637,080 $100,800 $536,280
2018 $9,530 $489,470 $0 $0
2017 $9,224 $479,410 $0 $0
2016 $9,147 $466,950 $0 $0
2015 $9,235 $463,710 $0 $0
2014 $9,201 $460,030 $0 $0
2013 -- $453,240 $100,800 $352,440

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11950885

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-39-25-05-5370

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.