NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18542 W Robin Ln Surprise, AZ 85387

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $386,578

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2025

Last sale price $365,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,147 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

This home is located at 18542 W Robin Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387 since 24 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $368,645, approximately $241 per square foot. This property was built in 2020. 18542 W Robin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Asante Preparatory Academy, Cimarron Springs Middle School, and Willow Canyon High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Vasquez

HomeSmart Realty License #SA711020000 Listed on: 07/24/2025

HomeSmart Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Vasquez

1st Class Real Estate & Associates License #SA711020000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,393

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 6,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $62 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Built-In Electric Oven
  • Built-In Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Asante Preparatory Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Willow Canyon High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1040
  • Assessor Parcel Number 503-71-227

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include no fees
  • North Copper Canyon Association, Phone Number (480) 893-7515
  • Austin Ranch West Parcel 5 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,393

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

6,670 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$62 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 62.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: AUSTIN RANCH WEST PARCEL 5
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 239.5
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1524.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 62.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: North Copper Canyon
  • Phone: 4808937515
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Asante Preparatory Academy
  • High School: Willow Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Dysart Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Asante Preparatory Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6670.0
  • Parcel #: 503-71-227

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1393.0
  • Tax Lot: 1040

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2025
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$368,645

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,645
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.37%
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Outstanding Balance
$357,124
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,521

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Courtland Communities Llc
Bought by
Story Jonathan N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,338
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hansen Adam $365,000 First Integrity Title Agency O
Story Jonathan N $260,049 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hansen Adam $358,388
Previous Owner Story Jonathan N $255,338
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Sold $365,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 For Sale $365,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,424 $16,404 -- --
2024 $1,395 $15,623 -- --
2023 $1,395 $25,930 $5,180 $20,750
2022 $1,471 $21,150 $4,230 $16,920
2021 $958 $14,330 $2,860 $11,470
2020 $62 $545 $545 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6896944

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 503-71-227

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.