18546 Cepagatti Dr New Caney, TX 77357
Tavola NeighborhoodHighlights
- Located in a master-planned community
- Bathtub with Shower
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Come see the beautiful spacious 4 bed 2.5 bath home in Tavola West. Family friendly floorplan with all bedrooms are located upstairs to keep living and privacy seperate. Enjoy the large family room with space enough for your largest furniture. Eat-in the kitchen with stainless appliances and bright white cabinetry. All appliances included ready for immediate move in!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,229 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Utility Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 12/29/25
- Long Term Lease
Community Details
Overview
- Vestpro Residential Association
- Tavola West Subdivision
- Located in a master-planned community
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
- Pet Deposit Required
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Rent | $2,200 | -12.0% | -- | |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Rented | $2,500 | +8.7% | -- | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Price Changed | $282,990 | +2.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2024 03/02/24 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -2.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | For Sale | $282,990 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
I may not be related to former President Bush, but I can help you whether you want to buy a white house, a blue house, or a yellow house! I have lived in Atascocita for over 25 years and has two grown children and four beautiful granddaughters. I am very family oriented and believe that your home is one of the biggest investments you and your family will make. I would like to be there to help you find the perfect home and get the most money for your current home! My areas of expertise are
Kimberly's Other Listings
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 59197053
APN: 9321-03-00600
- 18590 Cepagatti Dr
- 21715 Piscinola Ln
- 18780 Ribolla Dr
- 18667 San Salvo Dr
- 21616 Casavatore Dr
- 21206 Fieni Dr
- 21583 Casavatore Dr
- 18271 Via Aurelia Dr
- 21365 Carosella Dr
- 21579 Carosella Dr
- 21612 Casavatore Dr
- 21331 Offida Ln
- 22172 Umbria Hills Dr
- 18630 Rosehill Prairie Dr
- 23288 Stoneshire Dr
- 0 Brook Forest Unit 71852727
- 18813 Genova Bay Ct
- 23411 Elmwood Bend Ln
- 23704 Wood Green Terrace Dr
- 23712 Woodgreen Terrace Dr
- 18542 Cepagatti Dr
- 18566 Cepagatti Dr
- 18646 Gravago Ln
- 18515 Cepagatti Dr
- 18634 Scopello Dr
- 18236 Pontecorvo Ln
- 21543 Carosella Dr
- 21535 Carosella Dr
- 18242 Via Aurelia Dr
- 18054 Le Gotte Ln
- 18987 Panzini Dr
- 22280 Stoney Ravine Dr
- 22287 Stoney Ravine Dr
- 18755 Faustina Way
- 18757 Wembley Vista Trail
- 20112 Leaf River Cir
- 18976 Buckley Oak Dr
- 18262 Via Aurelia Dr
- 18315 Palazzo Romano Ln