18547 68th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18547 68th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $431,574, approximately $243 per square foot. 18547 68th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stillson Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $329,200 | $47,800 | $281,400 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $329,200 | $47,800 | $281,400 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $329,200 | $47,800 | $281,400 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $201,600 | $42,700 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $201,600 | $42,700 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $201,600 | $42,700 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $201,600 | $42,700 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $201,600 | $42,700 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $201,600 | $42,700 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $201,600 | $42,700 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $201,600 | $42,700 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $201,600 | $42,700 | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map