1855 17th Ave Greeley, CO 80631
Estimated Value: $495,865 - $543,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 17th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $511,966, approximately $235 per square foot. 1855 17th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Dale Rowe Robert
Bought by
Rowe-Denning Ariane Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,469
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$249,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe-Denning Ariane Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowe-Denning Ariane Marie | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $32,510 | $7,270 | $25,240 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $32,510 | $7,270 | $25,240 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $36,450 | $7,870 | $28,580 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $30,890 | $7,210 | $23,680 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $31,780 | $7,420 | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $28,100 | $6,380 | $21,720 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $28,100 | $6,380 | $21,720 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $23,830 | $6,420 | $17,410 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $23,830 | $6,420 | $17,410 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $23,000 | $5,860 | $17,140 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $23,000 | $5,860 | $17,140 |
| 2014 | $743 | $9,830 | $3,240 | $6,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map