1855 3rd St Lutcher, LA 70071
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 3rd St, Lutcher, LA 70071 and is currently estimated at $222,669, approximately $99 per square foot. 1855 3rd St is a home located in St. James Parish with nearby schools including Lutcher Elementary School, Lutcher High School, and St. Peter Chanel Interparochial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $17,666 | $4,212 | $13,454 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $17,666 | $4,212 | $13,454 |
| 2023 | $945 | $16,454 | $3,000 | $13,454 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $16,454 | $3,000 | $13,454 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $15,512 | $3,000 | $12,512 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $16,454 | $3,000 | $13,454 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $15,363 | $3,000 | $12,363 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $15,363 | $3,000 | $12,363 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $15,363 | $3,000 | $12,363 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $15,363 | $3,000 | $12,363 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $16,193 | $2,813 | $13,380 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $16,193 | $2,813 | $13,380 |
| 2013 | $1,696 | $16,193 | $2,813 | $13,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map