1855 8th Rd Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $458,549
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,128
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 8th Rd, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $398,516, approximately $96 per square foot. 1855 8th Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Dausman Prairie School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Ammf Trustee Corporation
Bought by
Hochstedler Ervin Jay and Hochstedler Ida Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Hochstedler Ervin Jay and Hochstedler Ida Mae
Bought by
Ammf Trustee Corp and Amish Mutual Mortgage Fund An Inadian La
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochstedler Ervin Jay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ammf Trustee Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $318,500 | $54,000 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $286,600 | $57,700 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $294,500 | $50,200 | $244,300 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $227,000 | $39,500 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $218,500 | $49,400 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $205,000 | $39,100 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $201,000 | $38,200 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $194,800 | $39,400 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $199,300 | $40,500 | $158,800 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $188,200 | $36,200 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map