1855 County Road 421 Cullman, AL 35057
Estimated Value: $307,923 - $497,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,143
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 County Road 421, Cullman, AL 35057 and is currently estimated at $407,481, approximately $190 per square foot. 1855 County Road 421 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and Good Hope High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $29,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $677 | $27,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $677 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $625 | $25,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $522 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $498 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $510 | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $491 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $526 | $21,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $516 | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $516 | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map