NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1855 E Riverside Dr Unit 353 Ontario, CA 91761

Ontario Ranch Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,232 Sq Ft
1976 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2021

Last sale price $107,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Very large, completely remodeled 3 bedroom. NEW FLOORING, NEW WINDOWS, NEW ROOF, NEW KITCHEN....YOU NAME IT. THERE IS NOT A CORNER OF THIS HOME OVERLOOKED. Bathrooms boasts marble finished tub and shower and double sinks! Kitchen has Quartz Countertops and open feel WITH ALL NEW STAINLESS APPLIANCES! The color pallet is paired perfectly with all the upgrades and floor color. Even a cute porch welcomes you as you enter this lovey home. The Association pays for gas, electricity, water and trash. Nice clubhouse with playground, fitness center and basketball and billard room. Community aslo has a large swimming pool and spa. This is the BEST bang for anyone's buck! All you have to do is MOVE IN, RELAX AND ENJOY YOUR NEW HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doreen Daniels

Complete Mortgage Funding Corp License #01440002 Listed on: 09/04/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Katya De La Cruz

WESTCOE REALTORS INC License #01213662

WESTCOE REALTORS INC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is 6-10 Units/Acre
  • Land Lease

HOA Fees

  • $1,400 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Dual Sinks
  • Bathtub

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Mobile home included in the sale
  • Mobile Home is 43 x 34 Feet

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 353
  • Tax Tract Number 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0216124056353

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (909) 443-7104
  • Country Meadows HOA
  • Country Meadows | Phone (909) 443-7104

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

1,232 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,400 per month

Listing Details

  • Mobile Home Remains: Yes
  • Mobile Length: 34
  • Mobile Width: 43
  • Park Manager Name: Martha
  • Park Manager Phone: 9094437104
  • Park Name: Country Meadows
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: /Country Meadows
  • Property Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Parcel Number: 0216124056353
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1232.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 86.85
  • Spa Features: Association, In Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Association, Filtered, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Water Heater, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 1400.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 9094437104
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Management: COUNTRY MEADOWS

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Features: 6-10 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1232.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0283

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 1232.0000 Square Feet
  • Manager Approval: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 18.09
  • Tax Lot: 353
  • Tax Tract Number: 07

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Sold $107,000 -10.8% $87 / Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2021 09/04/21 For Sale $120,000 +9.1% $97 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Sold $110,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2021 05/11/21 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Sale $110,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2021 02/25/21 Price Changed $110,000 -1.7% $69 / Sq Ft
01/22/2021 01/22/21 For Sale $111,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $176 $16,000 -- $16,000
2024 $175 $16,000 -- $16,000
2023 $174 $16,000 $0 $16,000
2022 $177 $16,000 $0 $16,000
2021 $207 $18,762 $0 $18,762
2020 $207 $18,762 $0 $18,762
2017 $207 $18,762 $0 $18,762
2016 $197 $18,762 $0 $18,762
2015 $196 $18,762 $0 $18,762
2014 $196 $18,762 $0 $18,762

MLS Number: PW21196319

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.