Estimated Value: $230,794 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 E Staunton Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $247,699, approximately $163 per square foot. 1855 E Staunton Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Miami East Elementary School, Miami East Junior High School, and Miami East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Flannery William G and Flannery Verna M
Bought by
Flannery Preservation Trust and Flannery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Flannery William G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flannery Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flannery William G | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $68,570 | $14,980 | $53,590 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $51,840 | $12,710 | $39,130 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $51,840 | $12,710 | $39,130 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $51,840 | $12,710 | $39,130 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $39,870 | $9,770 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $39,870 | $9,770 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $39,870 | $9,770 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $38,260 | $7,460 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $38,260 | $7,460 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $38,260 | $7,460 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $36,790 | $7,180 | $29,610 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $36,790 | $7,180 | $29,610 |
| 2013 | $1,098 | $36,790 | $7,180 | $29,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map