Seller's Agent in 2022
Ming Dou
Wepro Realty Corp
(773) 999-2688
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $836,000 - $917,000
Top rated New Trier school 203 & 29 with Northbrook! Move-in ready. Completely rehabbed all brick ranch home with 4 + 1 bedrooms, 3 baths, 11 rooms, 1/2 acre corner lot in a fantastic location, convenient to school, shopping, entertainment and freeways! View this beauty using 3D video online. Brand new black shining roof. Newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances + island & breakfast bar that opens to family room with wood-burning fireplace, Large master suite has a luxury bath w/ double vanity, shower with seat & big walk in closet, separate dining room, remodeled heated sun room provides sunny exposure even in cold winter season, overlooks the yard & is convenient off the dining rm & 2 car garage. 1st floor laundry rm. 3 additional bedrooms in the main floor! Finished basement has a full rec room, 2nd decorative fireplace, 5th bed, full bath, workshop & huge storage crawl. New radon fan installed in 2020. Furnace and water heater were all recently replaced. Outdoors offers a large wood deck & 2 entry driveway off Astor & Happ. Hurry and come see this tremendous, value-packed home and make your dreams come true!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churchwell Thomas L | $765,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yu Chengchang | $553,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Blackfield David | $360,000 | Pntn |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Churchwell Thomas L | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Chengchang | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackfield David | $288,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Sold | $765,000 | +4.8% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | For Sale | $729,990 | +32.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | Sold | $553,000 | -6.3% | $378 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/02/2017 01/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -1.5% | $403 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.0% | $409 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | For Sale | $624,000 | -- | $427 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,471 | $77,000 | $19,215 | $57,785 |
| 2024 | $13,471 | $63,000 | $16,470 | $46,530 |
| 2023 | $12,169 | $63,000 | $16,470 | $46,530 |
| 2022 | $12,169 | $63,000 | $16,470 | $46,530 |
| 2021 | $11,726 | $51,901 | $21,045 | $30,856 |
| 2020 | $11,561 | $51,901 | $21,045 | $30,856 |
| 2019 | $11,397 | $57,035 | $21,045 | $35,990 |
| 2018 | $12,325 | $58,667 | $18,300 | $40,367 |
| 2017 | $11,970 | $58,667 | $18,300 | $40,367 |
| 2016 | $11,403 | $58,667 | $18,300 | $40,367 |
| 2015 | $10,370 | $49,119 | $14,640 | $34,479 |
| 2014 | $10,125 | $49,119 | $14,640 | $34,479 |
| 2013 | $10,168 | $51,337 | $14,640 | $36,697 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ming Dou
Wepro Realty Corp
(773) 999-2688
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gabrielle Root
Baird Warner
(248) 535-0217
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
mary anne perrine
Baird Warner
(847) 804-1477
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marla Schneider
Coldwell Banker Realty
(847) 682-9750
4 in this area
270 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Gayle Stellas
Baird Warner
(847) 602-6266
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jin Qi
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11326499
APN: 04-13-112-028-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.