1855 Hurtel St Mobile, AL 36605
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,239 - $118,000
Studio
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Hurtel St, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $83,310, approximately $83 per square foot. 1855 Hurtel St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Jones Addie Beatrice
Bought by
Mitchell Panthea R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Panthea R | $43,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $4,660 | $1,600 | $3,060 |
| 2024 | $306 | $4,960 | $1,900 | $3,060 |
| 2023 | $310 | $4,880 | $1,960 | $2,920 |
| 2022 | $304 | $4,780 | $1,960 | $2,820 |
| 2021 | $281 | $4,420 | $1,400 | $3,020 |
| 2020 | $281 | $4,420 | $1,400 | $3,020 |
| 2019 | $274 | $4,320 | $1,400 | $2,920 |
| 2018 | $274 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |