1855 Progress Ave Lincoln Park, MI 48146
Estimated Value: $114,105 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Progress Ave, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 and is currently estimated at $137,276, approximately $150 per square foot. 1855 Progress Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including James Foote School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Lincoln Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Adcock Corinne E and Adcock Thomas T
Bought by
Adcock Corinne E and Adcock Thomas T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,646
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Buchanan Corinne E and Adcock Corinne E
Bought by
Adcock Thomas T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adcock Corinne E | -- | Lsi | |
| Adcock Thomas T | -- | Strategic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adcock Corinne E | $101,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $967 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $871 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,240 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,328 | $23,100 | $5,100 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map