1855 S Fort Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $210,153, approximately $118 per square foot. 1855 S Fort Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Owen Glen E
Bought by
Owen Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Mary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $24,230 | $5,700 | $18,530 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $21,400 | $4,450 | $16,950 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $21,400 | $4,450 | $16,950 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $18,470 | $4,450 | $14,020 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $18,470 | $4,450 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $995 | $17,430 | $4,450 | $12,980 |
| 2019 | $967 | $17,430 | $4,450 | $12,980 |
| 2018 | $928 | $16,720 | $4,450 | $12,270 |
| 2017 | $918 | $15,810 | $4,450 | $11,360 |
| 2016 | $866 | $15,810 | $4,450 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $859 | $15,810 | $4,450 | $11,360 |
| 2014 | $846 | $15,470 | $4,450 | $11,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map