Estimated Value: $240,588 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Windfall Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $266,147, approximately $190 per square foot. 1855 Windfall Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Es Of Donald M Bergr Pyle and Es Of Donald Polly Bco & E
Bought by
Bowersox Thomas N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,245
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$154,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Es Of Donald M Bergr Pyle and Es Of Donald Polly Bco & E
Bought by
Bowersox Thomas N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,245
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$154,902
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowersox Thomas N | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Bowersox Thomas N | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowersox Thomas N | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Bowersox Thomas N | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,758 | $106,700 | $13,700 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $11,608 | $106,700 | $13,700 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $6,413 | $106,700 | $13,700 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $6,285 | $106,700 | $13,700 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $6,242 | $106,700 | $13,700 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $6,309 | $106,700 | $13,700 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $106,700 | $13,700 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $6,290 | $106,700 | $13,700 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $5,025 | $106,700 | $13,700 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $4,961 | $106,700 | $13,700 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,700 | $13,700 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,700 | $13,700 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map