18552 97th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98375
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18552 97th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98375 and is currently estimated at $488,179, approximately $273 per square foot. 18552 97th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Emma L. Carson Elementary School, Stahl Junior High, and Gov. John Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Sound Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Shoji Kazuo and Shoji Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,960
Outstanding Balance
$118,526
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$369,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Brookfield Silver Creek Llc
Bought by
Sound Built Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoji Kazuo | $259,950 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sound Built Homes Inc | $68,415 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoji Kazuo | $207,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Sound Built Homes Inc | $10,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $426,500 | $141,900 | $284,600 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $408,900 | $136,800 | $272,100 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $390,100 | $136,800 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $414,400 | $139,900 | $274,500 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $287,600 | $96,500 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $260,900 | $84,100 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $244,100 | $71,700 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $217,600 | $62,300 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $179,400 | $47,000 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $160,400 | $35,100 | $125,300 |
| 2013 | $2,400 | $139,900 | $30,400 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map