18555 Hickory Ct Unit 310 Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $79,334 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18555 Hickory Ct Unit 310, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $107,834, approximately $107 per square foot. 18555 Hickory Ct Unit 310 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oak Glen Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Almanza Cynthia R and Almanza Thornton Cynthia R
Bought by
Garner Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,940
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Jones Patricia Kelly
Bought by
Almanza Cynthia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,800
Interest Rate
6.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Columbia National Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Jones Patricia Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Brenda | $95,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Almanza Cynthia R | $78,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Jones Patricia Kelly | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garner Brenda | $18,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Almanza Cynthia R | $62,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Patricia Kelly | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $8,171 | $1,260 | $6,911 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $8,171 | $1,260 | $6,911 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $8,171 | $1,260 | $6,911 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $5,414 | $1,146 | $4,268 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $5,412 | $1,145 | $4,267 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $5,412 | $1,145 | $4,267 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,341 | $1,031 | $2,310 |
| 2018 | $438 | $4,220 | $1,031 | $3,189 |
| 2017 | $477 | $4,220 | $1,031 | $3,189 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $4,995 | $916 | $4,079 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $4,995 | $916 | $4,079 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $4,995 | $916 | $4,079 |
| 2013 | $2,696 | $5,987 | $916 | $5,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map