18555 Kingbird Dr Lutz, FL 33558
Calusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18555 Kingbird Dr, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $598,000, approximately $236 per square foot. 18555 Kingbird Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Schwarzkopf Elementary School, Martinez Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Keith W and Lewis A
Bought by
Stewart Cory P and Stewart Gabrielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,100
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Shirley B Loos Tr and Loos B
Bought by
Lewis Keith W and Lewis Jean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,805
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Loos Shirley B
Bought by
Loos Shirley B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Cory P | $169,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Keith W | $143,500 | -- | |