18559 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74108
Lynn Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,830 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18559 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74108 and is currently estimated at $170,458, approximately $143 per square foot. 18559 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kerr Elementary School, East Central High School, and Lincoln Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Moguel Jose
Bought by
Up2date Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2020
Sold by
Moquel Jose A
Bought by
Moguel Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
King And King Acquisitions Inc
Bought by
Moquel Jose A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up2date Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moguel Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Moquel Jose A | $3,100 | Apex Title & Closing Svcs Ll | |
| King And King Acquistions Inc | $15,000 | Apex Title & Closing Svcs Ll | |
| Stanley Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $14,760 | $1,744 | $13,016 |
| 2024 | $924 | $14,056 | $1,896 | $12,160 |
| 2023 | $924 | $7,277 | $1,067 | $6,210 |
| 2022 | $924 | $6,930 | $1,605 | $5,325 |
| 2021 | $872 | $6,600 | $1,529 | $5,071 |
| 2020 | $860 | $6,600 | $1,529 | $5,071 |
| 2019 | $904 | $6,600 | $1,529 | $5,071 |
| 2018 | $906 | $6,600 | $1,529 | $5,071 |
| 2017 | $772 | $6,633 | $1,529 | $5,104 |
| 2016 | $756 | $6,633 | $1,529 | $5,104 |
| 2015 | $758 | $6,633 | $1,529 | $5,104 |
| 2014 | $750 | $6,633 | $1,529 | $5,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map