1856 Aster St Unit 28 Medford, OR 97501
Estimated Value: $382,890 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1856 Aster St Unit 28, Medford, OR 97501 and is currently estimated at $397,223, approximately $284 per square foot. 1856 Aster St Unit 28 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Rd Properties Oregon Llc
Bought by
James G Walker And Diana R Walker Family Trus and Walker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James G Walker And Diana R Walker Family Trus | $390,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,260 | $226,690 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,192 | $220,090 | $59,180 | $160,910 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $213,680 | $57,460 | $156,220 |
| 2023 | $616 | $41,330 | $41,330 | $0 |
| 2022 | $440 | $30,220 | $30,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map