A
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Anique Leaman
Richland Real Estate Services, LLC
(615) 760-5165
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,327
2BR/2.5BA available now! This townhome offers a large eat in kitchen with pantry and island, two bedrooms up with separate baths, walk in closet, and an enclosed back patio. Pets considered with owner approval!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Richland Real Estate Services, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6154163170 License #311402 Listed on: 11/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Leaf Cold Storage Lp | $280,000 | Chapman & Rosenthal Title | |
| Shackleford Kara B | $170,000 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Fuqua Heather D | $132,139 | Tristar Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Ole South Properties Inc | -- | Tri Star Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Ole South Properties Inc | -- | Tri Star Title & Escrow Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shackleford Kara B | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuqua Heather D | $130,096 | |
| Previous Owner | Ole South Properties Inc | $1,122,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Rent | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Off Market | $1,595 | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Rent | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/12/2025 01/12/25 | Off Market | $1,595 | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -5.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -5.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | For Rent | $1,795 | +5.9% | -- | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | For Rent | $1,745 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.4% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.8% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2022 06/05/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $73,750 | $14,750 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $50,225 | $10,250 | $39,975 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $50,225 | $10,250 | $39,975 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $50,225 | $10,250 | $39,975 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $50,225 | $10,250 | $39,975 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $37,300 | $7,500 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $37,300 | $7,500 | $29,800 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Anique Leaman
Richland Real Estate Services, LLC
(615) 760-5165
7 Total Sales
J
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Jared Peters
Richland Real Estate Services, LLC
(615) 947-2513
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Keith Shackleford
Hive Nashville LLC
(615) 491-7422
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2759038
APN: 173-05-0A-023-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.