1856 van Epps Dr Carson City, NV 89701
Al Seeliger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1856 van Epps Dr, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $510,377, approximately $248 per square foot. 1856 van Epps Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Riviera Anthony Robert and Riviera Joseph Robert
Bought by
Rivera Joseph Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Jocewicz Riviera Deborah
Bought by
Riviera Anthony Robert and Riviera Joseph Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Robert Riviera Jr
Bought by
Jocewicz Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Robert Riviera Jr
Bought by
Jocewicz Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Riviera Robert and Riviera Deborah Jocewicz
Bought by
Jocewicz Riviera Deborah and Riviera Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,714
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Joseph Robert | -- | -- | |
| Riviera Anthony Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jocewicz Joe | -- | -- | |
| Jocewicz Joe | -- | -- | |
| Jocewicz Riviera Deborah | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jocewicz Riviera Deborah | $244,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $89,359 | $31,500 | $57,859 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $90,704 | $31,500 | $59,204 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $85,973 | $30,450 | $55,523 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $77,069 | $26,600 | $50,469 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $76,396 | $26,600 | $49,796 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $73,510 | $24,500 | $49,010 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $70,977 | $23,450 | $47,527 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $68,457 | $21,000 | $47,457 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $65,505 | $16,800 | $48,705 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $62,098 | $15,750 | $46,348 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $54,558 | $15,750 | $38,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map