18563 W Mackenzie Dr Goodyear, AZ 85395
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $672,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,414
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18563 W Mackenzie Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85395 and is currently estimated at $604,408, approximately $250 per square foot. 18563 W Mackenzie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Belen Soto Elementary School and Canyon View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ruthrauff Mark and Ruthrauff Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,333
Outstanding Balance
$184,439
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,969
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruthrauff Mark | $260,370 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruthrauff Mark | $234,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $24,854 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $23,671 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $43,000 | $8,600 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $33,270 | $6,650 | $26,620 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $31,270 | $6,250 | $25,020 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $29,830 | $5,960 | $23,870 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $26,070 | $5,210 | $20,860 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $24,670 | $4,930 | $19,740 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2016 | $306 | $5,685 | $5,685 | $0 |
| 2015 | $303 | $2,880 | $2,880 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map