185636 N 2850 Rd Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185636 N 2850 Rd, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $251,170, approximately $138 per square foot. 185636 N 2850 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Jones Pat D and Jones Frances L
Bought by
Jones Patrick D and Jones Lacey Dee Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Patrick D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $19,420 | $570 | $18,850 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $18,372 | $570 | $17,802 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $15,793 | $570 | $15,223 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $15,515 | $569 | $14,946 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $15,064 | $570 | $14,494 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $14,198 | $568 | $13,630 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $13,785 | $568 | $13,217 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $13,786 | $568 | $13,218 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $13,384 | $566 | $12,818 |
| 2016 | $976 | $12,616 | $564 | $12,052 |
| 2015 | $796 | $10,202 | $550 | $9,652 |
| 2014 | $796 | $10,202 | $550 | $9,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map