1857 Benjamin Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 Benjamin Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $170,206, approximately $176 per square foot. 1857 Benjamin Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Llewellyn Daniel A and Llewellyn Kristin M
Bought by
Tamburiello Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,626
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Repinski James A and Repinski Marianne
Bought by
Llewellyn Daniel A and Llewellyn Kristin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,733
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Repinski James A and Repinski Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Clark Richard C
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1992
Bought by
Clark Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamburiello Michael A | $114,900 | Enterprise Title | |
| Llewellyn Daniel A | $101,500 | -- | |
| Repinski James A | $65,000 | Main Street Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $54,000 | Main Street Title Agency | |
| Clark Richard C | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamburiello Michael A | $114,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Llewellyn Daniel A | $103,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,700 | $14,410 | $31,290 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,700 | $14,410 | $31,290 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $35,420 | $11,640 | $23,780 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $35,420 | $11,640 | $23,780 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $35,420 | $11,640 | $23,780 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $30,530 | $10,030 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $30,530 | $10,030 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $30,300 | $10,030 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $30,300 | $10,030 | $20,270 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $30,300 | $10,030 | $20,270 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $30,300 | $10,030 | $20,270 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $30,300 | $10,030 | $20,270 |
| 2013 | $1,859 | $30,300 | $10,030 | $20,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map