1857 Bennett St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 Bennett St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $310,111, approximately $172 per square foot. 1857 Bennett St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Klinge Scott D
Bought by
Schultz Larry D and Schultz Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Westview Construction Inc
Bought by
Klinge Scott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,990
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Larry D | $133,500 | None Available | |
| Klinge Scott D | $137,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klinge Scott D | $136,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $267,300 | $15,000 | $252,300 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $207,500 | $15,000 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $207,500 | $15,000 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $207,500 | $15,000 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $207,500 | $15,000 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $152,000 | $15,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $152,000 | $15,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $152,000 | $15,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $152,000 | $15,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $152,000 | $15,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $152,000 | $15,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $141,000 | $15,000 | $126,000 |
| 2013 | $2,761 | $141,000 | $15,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map